Forum

You need to log in to create posts and topics.

EU Battalion Quick Cup Details

Our European Battalion 1944 Quick Cup managed to get an impressive 18 teams signed up, despite only being mildly advertised with just over 1 day's notice. Plenty of recognisable faces as well as some brand new names made their way onto the match servers this evening to fight for glory and a share of the small, yet mighty, prizes put up by our partners over at Mogul Arena.

Event Details

  • Date: Friday 14th June 2019
  • Check-in: 19:00 - 19:45 CEST (18:00 - 18:45 BST)
  • Start: 20:00 CEST (19:00 BST)
  • Team Limit: 16

Schedule (CEST)

  • 20:00 - Round 1 (Map: Manorhouse)
  • 20:45 - Round 2 (Map: Coastal)
  • 21:30 - Round 3 (Map: Invasion)
  • 22:15 - Round 4 (Map: Vanguard, followed by loser's  pick) - BO3 Final

Prizes

  • 1st Place - 120,000 Razer Silver
  • 2nd Place - 60,000 Razer Silver
  • 3rd Place - 30,000 Razer Silver
  • 4th Place - 30,000 Razer Silver

Teams & Lineups

  • insidiae,', (mIRACLE, phaai, qLimAxzU19, Sam, wizey)
  • Godlike Gamer (deishoots, EstasBueno, iVaans, kMzuzu, ozi., rapidzkA)
  • Team Endpoint Mix (fakezzz, markhorner, reflexzR, replan, synde)
  • Eduroam Peekers (Cursed, HizY-, MatthewClamp, teddsteR, eccsD, Dodgypig)
  • Equal Devils (BoxiK, TheSmash, dewizko, FL4SA, overinn)
  • Invictus (dannydeko, deviaNz, devzr, ISNO1, jnsuzR, leafffi)
  • mixme low (dav0s, infex_, Percussor, Rambodonut, RyanLynch)
  • Kijk Uit (NEWZUH, qwertyyy, DCT, TGB, jaazz)
  • Bots with Boots (AslaN, dltr, kiastar, Max-Strafe, mofferz)
  • Die Woodys (AndrewG, failzzr, j_himswoods, jangeru, nikezW)
  • PAAARFUL (aerox, dakkaz, loony, louwe, Tobin)
  • Just a team (f1junki3, fuzeiTkk, Hyckz, m1cha, Ruljo)
  • SUCHEKLAN (battiboiii, cudee, Smileyyyyy, SseroXx, yoyooo)
  • Special K (Headbangeri, LINQAN, panda, rEjexx, REECEYm)
  • Team alla (attax1, Gypsy20, masii, RonGoesEpic, tool_)
  • Plus_Plus (deluxezr, ksandR,niksn, rusky, v00sh, Zwickypro)

Round 1 Results

  • Team Endpoint Mix 13 - 3 SUCHEKLAN
  • mixme low 3 - 13 Kijk Uit
  • Bots with Boots 1 - 0 Godlike Gamer (forfeit)
  • Die Woodys 13 - 0 Team alla
  • PAAARFUL 13  - 1 Equal Devils
  • Invictus 13 - 6 Eduroam Peekers
  • insidiae,', 13 - 5 Plus_Plus
  • Special K 13 - 1 Just a team

Round 2 Results

  • Team Endpoint Mix 16 - 13 Kijk Uit
  • Bots with Boots 13 - 6 Die Woodys
  • PAAARFUL 13 - 8 Invictus
  • insidiae,', 13 - 0 Special K

Round 3 Results

  • Team Endpoint Mix 16 - 14 Bots with Boots
  • PAAARFUL 24 28 insidiae,', 

Round 4 Results (BO3 Final)

  • Vanguard: Team Endpoint Mix 13 - 1 insidiae,', 
  • Manorhouse: Team Endpoint Mix 8 - 13 insidiae,',
  • Liberation: Team Endpoint Mix 13 - 6 insidiae,',